8 Current 2017 National Executive Advisory Groups plus Special Education National Reference Group

Support Staff National Caucus Kāiawhina Tautoko

  • Jasmine Henare
  • Linda Jordan
  • Adrienne Birch
  • Susan Poole
  • Suzanne Rogers
  • Sophia Takimoana
  • Carol Webb
  • Barbara Turley
  • Monique Jansonius-Albers
  • Jo Westley—Co-Convenor
  • Maryann Hainsworth
  • Audrey Agnew
  • Margie Robson
  • Wayne Goodley
  • Ally Kemplen
  • Susan Poole—National Executive Liaison
  • Sue Nimmo—Co-Convenor 

Primary Teachers’ Leadership Team

  • Amavi Mey
  • Helena McAllister
  • Christina Hodgson
  • Judith Van Kooten
  • Amanda McLean
  • Kaye Webber
  • Zara Jackson
  • Jenny Albrecht
  • Janene Butt
  • Barb Wallis
  • Tiri Bailey
  • Lovi Collier
  • Tangihia Pouwhare
  • Trish Hunt
  • Trish Weaver
  • Margie Askin-Jarden
  • Wendy Smyth
  • Liam Rutherford—National Executive liaison
  • Michelle Ryan—Convenor

Principals’ Council

  • Barrie Wickens
  • Bruce Topham
  • Diana Tregoweth
  • Greg Riceman
  • Judith Eagles
  • Paul Johnson
  • Takarihi Temarama
  • Sose Annandale
  • Kelvin Woodley
  • Tom Peakau
  • Paul Hunt
  • Peter Hopwood—Convenor
  • Cherie Taylor-Patel
  • Ripeka Lessels
  • Scott Wilson
  • Sharron Keen
  • Dee Luckin
  • Sonya Hockley
  • Stephanie Madden
  • Tony Hunter
  • Karen Brisco
  • Louise Green—National Executive liaison
  • Charles Oliver
  • Karl Vasau

Early Childhood National Caucus

  • Helen Hansen
  • Donna Eden
  • Nick Cane
  • Jo Wilks
  • Sally Wooller
  • Julie Anderson
  • Heather Morton
  • Mish Lasseter
  • Sandie Burn—Convenor
  • Suzi Rasmussen
  • Tira Toki
  • Angela Palmer
  • Megan Thompson
  • Lee-Anne Turi-Welsh
  • Virginia Oakly—National Executive Liaison
  • Frances Carrell
  • Florrin Keni

Special Education National Reference Group

  • Geoffrey Marchant
  • Kathy Power
  • Kaye Hyams
  • Byron Sanders—National Executive Liaison
  • Sally Schoon
  • Roseanne Webb
  • Zak Perenise
  • Raewynne Cantwell
  • Katherine Reilly
  • Te Aroha Hiko